PROGRAM OF EVENTS DEDICATED TO THE INTERNATIONAL WEEK OF FINE ARTS EDUCATION (MAY 25-31, 2015)

  PROGRAM OF EVENTS  DEDICATED TO THE INTERNATIONAL WEEK  OF FINE ARTS EDUCATION  (MAY 25-31, 2015)

PROGRAM OF EVENTS

DEDICATED TO THE INTERNATIONAL WEEK

OF FINE ARTS EDUCATION

(MAY 25-31, 2015) 

 

N

Event

Venue 

date and time

  1.  

Organizingthe "Methodical and practical assistance" program

Music School of Vedi town, Ararat marz, Armenia.

May 25

14.00

Children’s Music School after E.Asyan of Sisian town, Syunik marz, Armenia.

May 25

14.00

School of Arts after H.Nersissian, Vayk town, Vayots Dzor marz, Armenia

May 25

14.00

Music school, Noemberyan town,  Tavush marz, Armenia

May 25

14.00

School of Arts after Ch.Aznavour, Metsamor town, Armavir marz, Armenia

May 25

14.00

School of Arts of Stepanavan town, Lori marz, Armenia

May 25

14.00

Music school #5 of Gumri city after Sheram, Shirak marz, Armenia

May 25

14.00

Music school, Martuni town, Gegharkunik marz, Armenia

May 25

14.00

School of Arts after Y.Kochar, Hrazdan town, Kotayk marz, Armenia 

May 25

14.00

Music school, Oshakan town, Aragatsotn marz, Armenia

May 25

14.00

  1.  

Master class and tuitions of prominent violinist founder and director of «Online violine» Academy professor Hrachya Haroutyunian,with participation of students of classes of string instruments of music schools of Yerevan and othe regions of Armenia

Concert hall of the Yerevan State Conservatoire after Komitas

 

May 25

14.00

  1.  

Performance of students of the Yerevan  State Choreographic College for Armenians of Syrian origin, temporarily living in Armenia

Concert hall of the Yerevan State Choreographic College

May 25

14.00

  1.  

Performance of Armenian participants at the 10th Delphian Youth games of CIS participating states. 

House of Chamber music after Komitas.

May 25

15.00

  1.  

Providingthe Musical literature to libraries of educational institutions, which held art education in the country upon the order of theGovernment

Armenian Fund for Cultural Education Support

May 25-29

  1.  

Educational andmethodicaldiscussions involving youngspecialists in the fieldof art education

Music Schoolafter G. Talalyan of Gavar city, Gegharkunik marz, Armenia.

May 26

14.00

Music school after A. Ayvazyan of Ashtarak city, Aragatsotn marz, Armenia

May 26

13.00

  1.  

Organizingthe "Retraining Courses" for teachers of musicand art schoolsof Armenia

Art school after L.Saryan of Yerevan city(painting department)

May 26

14.00

Music school of Yeghegnadzor city Vayots Dzor marz, Armenia.

May 26

14.00

  1.  

Jointconcerts inbasic schoolsof regions and citiesof Armeniawith participation ofchildren includedin the"Informative bank of talented and gifted children" of the Ministry of Culture

 

Concertwith studentsof the YerevanArt School after A.DanielyanandMusic School afterS.Aslamazyan

Music school after A. Ayvazyan of Ashtarak town, Aragatsotn marz,Armenia

May 26

16.00

Concert with students of art school after L. Saryan

Hall of the National Art College of Armavir, Armavir marz, Armenia.

May 26

14.00

Concert with students of art school after Garzu of Charentsavan city

Hall of the Music School after R. Melikyan of Alaverdi town, Lori marz, Armenia

May 26

14.00

  1.  

Concert-exhibition with students of "Special children'screativity center"

Cultural Center after A. Margaryan of Stepanavan town, Lori marz,Armenia

May 26

14.00

Orphanage of Gavar town Gegharkunik marz, Armenia

May 27

12.00

  1.  

Children'sperformances

 

R. Petrosyan"MouseBride" with students School of Artsof Kapan town,Syunik marz, Armenia

Children’sArt School of Kajaran town, Syunik marz, Armenia

May 27

14.00

D.Elfman’s“AliceinWonderland” with participation of students of Music Schoolafter G. Talayan of Gavartown, Gegharkunikmarz, Armenia

Music school of  Vedi town, Ararat marz, Armenia.

May 27

14.00

Ch.Perrault’s"Little Red Riding Hood" with participationsofstudents ofDolltheater-studio"The Worldof Fairy Tales" of Spitaktown,Lori marz,Armenia

School of Arts of Aparan town, Aragatsotn marz, Armenia.

May 27

14.00

G.Gladkov"Bremen Town Musicians"
involvingthe studentsof the Yerevanmusic schoolafter A.Tigranyan

Music school of Dilijan town, Tavush region, Armenia.

May 30

14.00

  1. 11.  

Show ofchildren's andanimated films(the "RolanBykov" fund)

Orphanage of Gavar town, Gegharkunik marz,Armenia

May 27

14.00

  1.  

Organizing theperformanceof majorworkson windandstring instruments

Music school after Z. Sahakyants of Abovyan town, Kotayk marz, Armenia

May 27

14.00

Music school #5 after Sheram of Gyumri town, Shirak marz,Armenia

May 27

14.00

  1.  

Interregionalcompetition-show of"Ear Training" and "Music Literature"(final round)

Music school after A. Spendiaryan of Yerevan city,  Armenia

May 29

14.00

  1.  

Exhibition of the bestartworks of studentsof schools of artsand paintingof Armenia

National children library after Khnko-Aper, Yerevan city,  Armenia

May 30

12.00

  1.  

"In the worldof Frenchfairy tales" for Syrian-Armenian children living inArmenia

National children library after Khnko-Aper, Yerevan city

May 30

12.00

  1.  

Parade ofwind orchestrasof musicand art schools

The theatral Square, Yerevan city,  Armenia

May 30

15.00

  1.  

Concertinvolvingmembers of the "Target program of development and improvementof talentedyoungmusiciansin Armeniaand Nagorno-Karabakh"

Hall of the Kapan State Art’s college, Syunik marz, Armenia

May 31

18.00

 

Total -17 destinations

Total -35 events