PROGRAM of events carried out within the framework of the Week of Art Education

 

       N

Events

Place of the event

Date and time of the event

  1.  

Educational-methodical and practical assistance to teachers and students of music and art schools, as well as schools of Fine Arts

RA Ararat region

Artashat town

Music school after A. Melik-Pashaev

May 19

2:00 PM

RA Syuniq region

Meghri town

Children’s art school

May 19

2:00 PM

RA Vayots Dzor region

Jermuk town

Art school N 2

May 20

2:00 PM

RA Tavush region

Ijevan town

Children’s music school

May 20

3:00 PM

RA Armavir region

Armavir town

Art school

May 21

2:00 PM

RA Lori region

Alaverdi town

Art school

May 21

2:00 PM

RA Shirak region

Artik town

Children’s music school after D. Ghazaryan

May 21

2:00 PM

RA Gegharquniq region

Gavar town

Music school after H. Talalyan

May 22

2:00 PM

RA Kotayk region

Abovyan town

School of Fine Arts

May 22

3:00 PM

RA Aragatsotn region

Talin town

Music school

May 23

2:00 PM

  1.  

Scientific conference on issues of Art education

RA Kotayk region, Abovyan town

Music school after Z. Sahakyants

May 19

12:00 AM

RA Tavush region, Dilijan town

State music school

 

May 22

12:00 AM

  1.  

Training courses for teachers of

 art and music schools of the republic

Yerevan city, art school after H. Danielyan

May 20

2:00 PM

RA Lori region, Spitak town, music school

 

May 20

2:00 PM

  1.  

Donation of  music books published by the State orders to the libraries of music educational institutions

Cultural Education Support Fund

May 20-21

 

 

  1.  

Literary and musical event "Komitasakan" with the participation of the pupils of Music and secondary schools of Aragatsotn region

RA Aragatsotn region,

Ashtarak town, hall of the high school after N. Sisakyan

May 21

4:00 PM

  1.  

Concert and art exhibition in the basic schools of the republic with the participation of children included in  "the information bank of gifted and talented children" of the RA Ministry of Culture

RA Lori region, Vanadzor town, music school N 1 after E. Kzartmyan

May 23

2:00 PM

RA Armavir region, Armavir town, art school

May 23

2:00 PM

RA Kotayk region, Abovyan town, music school after Z. Sahakyants

May 23

2:00 PM

RA Kotayk region, Garni town, Fine art school

May 23

2:00 PM

RA Syuniq region, Sisian town, Fine art school after J. Khachatryan

May 23

3:00 PM

RA Syuniq region, Sisian town, music school after M. Asyan

May 23

3:00 PM

  1.  

Concert and art exhibition with the participation of the students of the educational institutions carrying out

Art education in the republic

RA Gegharqunik region, Chambarak town, music school

May 23

2:00 PM

RA Gegharqunik region, Chambarak town, Fine art school

May 23

2:00 PM

RA Vayots Dzor region, Yeghegnadzor town, music school

May 24

2:00 PM

RA Vayots Dzor region, Yeghegnadzor town, Fine art school

May 24

3:00 PM

RA Shirak region, Gyumri town, music school N 4 after A. Brutyan

May 24

2:00 PM

  1.  

Children's performances

 

H Paronyan music and comedy state theatre

 

May 26

5:00 PM

"The Carnival of the Animals " Musical Performance with the participation of the students of the art school after Gh. Saryan

/ by K. Saint-Saens’ 'The Carnival of the Animals' Suite /

/ Visit of the children from “Child Care and Protection” boarding school No. 1 and "juvenile offenders" Center/

“Sasuntsi Davit” (David of Sasoun) performance

/ Visit of the children from “Child Care and Protection” boarding school No. 2

Yerevan State Chamber Music Theatre

May 27

3:00 PM

“Cats” music performance

With the participation of the students of the Vocational music school after A. Spendiaryan

/ by L. Webern "Cats" musical /

Vocational music school after A. Spendiaryan

May 27

3:00 PM

Puppet show by Charles Perrault’s "Puss in Boots"

/ Visit of the children from “Child Care and Protection” boarding school No. 1 and children with visual impairments from special school N 14 after N. Tigranyan in Yerevan

H. Tumanyan State Puppet Theatre

May 31

12:00 AM

“The nutcracker” music performance with the participation of the students from music school after A. Tigranyan

Music school after A. Tigranyan

May 31

4:00 PM

  1.  

Classical Concert,

 

Secondary vocational music school after P. I. Tchaikovsky

 

May 24

2:00 PM

With the participation of the students from the secondary vocational music school after P. Tchaikovsky

With the participation of the members of  the “target program on development and mastering of the talented young musicians and performers of the Republic of Armenia and Nagorno Karabakh Republic"

Cafesjian Center for the Arts

May 29

8:00 PM

  1.  

Art exhibition of the best works of the students from Fine art schools and art schools of the republic

H. Tumanyan’s house- museum

May 30

12:00 AM

  1.  

Festive Concert

With the participation of gifted young musicians and performers of RA regions  and Symphonic Orchestra of Gyumri City Hall

RA Shirak region, Gyumri town,

Hall of Art Academy

May 30

3:00 PM

  1.  

Exhibition action for interactive design and modeling of costumes

National Art Center

June1

2:00 PM

 

Entrance for all these events is free